Peoria Sports
www.quickscores.com/peoriaaz
11 & 12 BOYS NORTH
Summer 2024 - Basketball - Youth
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week
Date
Time
Location
Home
Away
Comment
Week 1
Wed 6/19/24
5:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 6- SORENSEN (GOLD)
Team 1- CHRISTENSON (RED)
Wed 6/19/24
6:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 4- PINEDA (NEON BLUE)
Team 3- HEBERLING (NEON GREEN)
Wed 6/19/24
7:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 7- SCHIFFERER (PURPLE)
Team 2- GUERRERO (ROYAL)
Wed 6/19/24
8:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 8- LUCERO (SILVER)
Team 5- WEBER (BLACK)
Week 2
Wed 6/26/24
5:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 5- WEBER (BLACK)
Team 3- HEBERLING (NEON GREEN)
Wed 6/26/24
6:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 6- SORENSEN (GOLD)
Team 8- LUCERO (SILVER)
Wed 6/26/24
7:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 7- SCHIFFERER (PURPLE)
Team 1- CHRISTENSON (RED)
Wed 6/26/24
8:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 2- GUERRERO (ROYAL)
Team 4- PINEDA (NEON BLUE)
Sat 6/29/24
Team 1- CHRISTENSON (RED)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 11:40 AM. B144
Sat 6/29/24
Team 2- GUERRERO (ROYAL)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 11:45 AM. B145
Sat 6/29/24
Team 3- HEBERLING (NEON GREEN)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 11:50 AM. B146
Sat 6/29/24
Team 4- PINEDA (NEON BLUE)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 11:55 AM. B147
Sat 6/29/24
Team 5- WEBER (BLACK)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 12:00 PM. B148
Sat 6/29/24
Team 6- SORENSEN (GOLD)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 12:05 PM. B149
Sat 6/29/24
Team 7- SCHIFFERER (PURPLE)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 12:10 PM. B150
Sat 6/29/24
Team 8- LUCERO (SILVER)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 12:15 PM. B151
Week 3
Wed 7/3/24
5:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 6- SORENSEN (GOLD)
Team 2- GUERRERO (ROYAL)
Wed 7/3/24
6:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 1- CHRISTENSON (RED)
Team 8- LUCERO (SILVER)
Wed 7/3/24
7:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 5- WEBER (BLACK)
Team 4- PINEDA (NEON BLUE)
Wed 7/3/24
8:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 3- HEBERLING (NEON GREEN)
Team 7- SCHIFFERER (PURPLE)
Week 4
Wed 7/10/24
5:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 1- CHRISTENSON (RED)
Team 4- PINEDA (NEON BLUE)
Wed 7/10/24
6:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 2- GUERRERO (ROYAL)
Team 5- WEBER (BLACK)
Wed 7/10/24
7:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 8- LUCERO (SILVER)
Team 3- HEBERLING (NEON GREEN)
Wed 7/10/24
8:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 7- SCHIFFERER (PURPLE)
Team 6- SORENSEN (GOLD)
Week 5
Wed 7/17/24
5:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 4- PINEDA (NEON BLUE)
Team 8- LUCERO (SILVER)
Wed 7/17/24
6:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 5- WEBER (BLACK)
Team 7- SCHIFFERER (PURPLE)
Wed 7/17/24
7:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 2- GUERRERO (ROYAL)
Team 1- CHRISTENSON (RED)
Wed 7/17/24
8:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 3- HEBERLING (NEON GREEN)
Team 6- SORENSEN (GOLD)
Week 6
Wed 7/24/24
5:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 8- LUCERO (SILVER)
Team 7- SCHIFFERER (PURPLE)
Wed 7/24/24
6:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 3- HEBERLING (NEON GREEN)
Team 2- GUERRERO (ROYAL)
Wed 7/24/24
7:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 4- PINEDA (NEON BLUE)
Team 6- SORENSEN (GOLD)
Wed 7/24/24
8:30 PM
Sunset Heights Elementary School - Gym
Team 1- CHRISTENSON (RED)
Team 5- WEBER (BLACK)