Peoria Sports
www.quickscores.com/peoriaaz
7 & 8 COED NORTH
Summer 2024 - Basketball - Youth
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week
Date
Time
Location
Home
Away
Comment
Week 1
Wed 6/19/24
6:00 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 1
Team 4- SUTTON (NEON BLUE)
Team 1- FISH (RED)
Wed 6/19/24
6:30 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 2
Team 2- KINKADE (ROYAL)
Team 8- ELSTON (SILVER)
Wed 6/19/24
7:00 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 1
Team 6- PLASTOW (GOLD)
Team 5- MAYES (BLACK)
Wed 6/19/24
7:30 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 2
Team 3- KLUNK (NEON GREEN)
Team 7- SHARP (PURPLE)
Week 2
Wed 6/26/24
6:00 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 1
Team 6- PLASTOW (GOLD)
Team 1- FISH (RED)
Wed 6/26/24
6:30 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 2
Team 4- SUTTON (NEON BLUE)
Team 2- KINKADE (ROYAL)
Wed 6/26/24
7:00 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 1
Team 5- MAYES (BLACK)
Team 3- KLUNK (NEON GREEN)
Wed 6/26/24
7:30 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 2
Team 8- ELSTON (SILVER)
Team 7- SHARP (PURPLE)
Sat 6/29/24
Team 1- FISH (RED)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 10:30 AM. B112
Sat 6/29/24
Team 2- KINKADE (ROYAL)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 10:35 AM. B113
Sat 6/29/24
Team 3- KLUNK (NEON GREEN)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 10:40 AM. B114
Sat 6/29/24
Team 4- SUTTON (NEON BLUE)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 10:45 AM. B115
Sat 6/29/24
Team 5- MAYES (BLACK)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 10:50 AM. B116
Sat 6/29/24
Team 6- PLASTOW (GOLD)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 10:55 AM. B117
Sat 6/29/24
Team 7- SHARP (PURPLE)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 11:00 AM. B118
Sat 6/29/24
Team 8- ELSTON (SILVER)
Bye
PICTURE DAY @ RIO VISTA RECREATION CENTER. ARRIVE BY 11:05 AM. B119
Week 3
Wed 7/3/24
6:00 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 1
Team 1- FISH (RED)
Team 2- KINKADE (ROYAL)
Wed 7/3/24
6:30 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 2
Team 4- SUTTON (NEON BLUE)
Team 5- MAYES (BLACK)
Wed 7/3/24
7:00 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 1
Team 8- ELSTON (SILVER)
Team 3- KLUNK (NEON GREEN)
Wed 7/3/24
7:30 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 2
Team 7- SHARP (PURPLE)
Team 6- PLASTOW (GOLD)
Week 4
Wed 7/10/24
6:00 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 1
Team 3- KLUNK (NEON GREEN)
Team 1- FISH (RED)
Wed 7/10/24
6:30 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 2
Team 6- PLASTOW (GOLD)
Team 4- SUTTON (NEON BLUE)
Wed 7/10/24
7:00 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 1
Team 5- MAYES (BLACK)
Team 8- ELSTON (SILVER)
Wed 7/10/24
7:30 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 2
Team 7- SHARP (PURPLE)
Team 2- KINKADE (ROYAL)
Week 5
Wed 7/17/24
6:00 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 1
Team 1- FISH (RED)
Team 5- MAYES (BLACK)
Wed 7/17/24
6:30 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 2
Team 8- ELSTON (SILVER)
Team 6- PLASTOW (GOLD)
Wed 7/17/24
7:00 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 1
Team 2- KINKADE (ROYAL)
Team 3- KLUNK (NEON GREEN)
Wed 7/17/24
7:30 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 2
Team 7- SHARP (PURPLE)
Team 4- SUTTON (NEON BLUE)
Week 6
Wed 7/24/24
6:00 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 1
Team 2- KINKADE (ROYAL)
Team 6- PLASTOW (GOLD)
Wed 7/24/24
6:30 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 2
Team 3- KLUNK (NEON GREEN)
Team 4- SUTTON (NEON BLUE)
Wed 7/24/24
7:00 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 1
Team 1- FISH (RED)
Team 8- ELSTON (SILVER)
Wed 7/24/24
7:30 PM
Zuni Hills Elementary School - Gym - Court 2
Team 5- MAYES (BLACK)
Team 7- SHARP (PURPLE)