gets the departure number 1. The second person to depart gets number 2, and so on. The bigger your
departure number, the longer you stayed in the game. The person who wins the entire tournament
has the highest departure number.
Division A | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | BlueCross BlueShield of Texas | 1288 | Albert Alvarez | 137 | 12th | 232 | 30 | |||
Richard Gutierrez | 129 | 16th | 154 | |||||||
Maggie Alvarez | 181 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
Bobby Hooper | 182 | Bronze | 466 | |||||||
Silver | General Electric | 1122 | Mario DiPasquale | 150 | 8th | 326 | 30 | |||
Owen Younger | 164 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
Catherine Hames | 180 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
Michelle Bracken | 82 | 25th | 37 | |||||||
Bronze | HP | 1109 | Jason Tucker | 130 | 15th | 172 | 30 | |||
Doug Stone | 67 | 26th | 29 | |||||||
Gregg Mills | 177 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
Kevin Ferrell | 194 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
4th | Southwest Airlines | 554 | Abhishek Sikri | 97 | 21th | 79 | 30 | |||
Paula Atchison | 104 | 19th | 106 | |||||||
Daron Cole | 144 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
Ben Morrison | 103 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
5th | PepsiCo | 522 | Jonathan Delcambre | 193 | Silver | 497 | 30 | |||
Jose Gutierrez | 48 | 30th | 7 | |||||||
Gigi Graugnard | 53 | 28th | 16 | |||||||
Keerthy Kallupalle | 37 | 32th | 2 | |||||||
6th | Baylor Health Care System | 442 | Justin Tilley | 110 | 18th | 121 | 30 | |||
Dennis Scroggins | 49 | 29th | 11 | |||||||
Sammy Vasquez | 143 | 11th | 254 | |||||||
Casandra Vasquez | 93 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
7th | Raytheon | 333 | Victor Salazar | 39 | 31th | 4 | 30 | |||
Daniel Mott | 131 | 14th | 191 | |||||||
Michael Kelley | 33 | 33th | 1 | |||||||
Linda Abston | 119 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
8th | Samsung | 325 | Stephen Voehl | 83 | 24th | 46 | 30 | |||
Sean Kou | 15 | 35th | 1 | |||||||
Heejung Im | 134 | 13th | 211 | |||||||
Woo Henry | 95 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
9th | L3 Communications | 324 | James Shipley | 29 | 34th | 1 | 3 | |||
Dylan Goertz | 149 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
Robert Huspen | 56 | 27th | 22 | |||||||
0th | ||||||||||
Division AA | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | Cisco Systems | 1216 | Danny Dharamraj | 189 | Gold | 529 | 30 | |||
Chuck Donaldson | 64 | 21th | 79 | |||||||
Roger Perry | 98 | 15th | 172 | |||||||
Srinivas Aradhyula | 174 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
Silver | Ebby Halliday Family of Companies | 1134 | James Martin | 165 | 6th | 379 | 30 | |||
Lydia Player | 78 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
Leah Goldstein | 75 | 18th | 121 | |||||||
John Maisto | 185 | Silver | 497 | |||||||
Bronze | MedAssets | 884 | Robert Liva | 100 | 13th | 211 | 30 | |||
Jeremiah Masterson | 147 | 8th | 326 | |||||||
Robert Contreras | 139 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
Shane Wilson | 52 | 24th | 46 | |||||||
4th | City of Richardson | 675 | Bill Martin | 124 | 11th | 254 | 30 | |||
Sandy Martin | 162 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
David Spratley | 2 | 32th | 2 | |||||||
LaVonne White | 61 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
5th | TriQuint Semiconductor Inc. | 571 | Bill Thayer | 26 | 28th | 16 | 30 | |||
Jim Friedman | 65 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
Charles Hagler | 57 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
Brenda Hagler | 171 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
6th | Fossil | 554 | Don Gaster | 44 | 26th | 29 | 30 | |||
Adam Lester | 183 | Bronze | 466 | |||||||
Charlie Blue | 46 | 25th | 37 | |||||||
Steve Sexton | 28 | 27th | 22 | |||||||
7th | Richardson ISD | 496 | grant bortnem | 17 | 31th | 4 | 30 | |||
Troy Jones | 106 | 12th | 232 | |||||||
Dennis Hutchinson | 91 | 16th | 154 | |||||||
Jean Chapman | 73 | 19th | 106 | |||||||
8th | Lennox International | 486 | Jenni Brown | 99 | 14th | 191 | 30 | |||
Craig Reeves | 20 | 30th | 7 | |||||||
Bob Easterline | 23 | 29th | 11 | |||||||
Eric Doba | 128 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
Division B | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | Pioneer Natural Resources | 1613 | Will Hickey | 197 | Silver | 497 | 30 | |||
Duane Vaughn | 198 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
Harvey McCall | 195 | Bronze | 466 | |||||||
Scott Nowell | 113 | 18th | 121 | |||||||
Silver | AmerisourceBergen Specialty Group | 1136 | Nathan York | 47 | 28th | 16 | 30 | |||
Kelly Henderson | 191 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
Brian Hoefelmeyer | 163 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
Keona Bailey | 190 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
Bronze | Concentra Inc. | 713 | Jeff Lyon | 86 | 23th | 56 | 30 | |||
Jasmine Nguyen | 175 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
Ray Nelson | 152 | 12th | 232 | |||||||
Roy Schmidt | 85 | 24th | 46 | |||||||
4th | UT Dallas | 661 | Diane Bartek | 9 | 31th | 4 | 30 | |||
David Richardson | 175 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
Ella Ghouse | 151 | 13th | 211 | |||||||
Charles laird | 89 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
5th | ISN | 635 | Paramasivam Karthik | 142 | 14th | 191 | 30 | |||
Whorton Carly | 96 | 19th | 106 | |||||||
Hantho Michael | 166 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
Tyler Newman | 74 | 25th | 37 | |||||||
6th | TekComms | 634 | Krishna Dasari | 121 | 17th | 137 | 30 | |||
Michael Zhang | 90 | 21th | 79 | |||||||
Kevin Nguyen | 167 | 8th | 326 | |||||||
Ty Nguyen | 92 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
7th | CA | 426 | Justin Hubbard | 40 | 29th | 11 | 30 | |||
Ken Meyer | 36 | 30th | 7 | |||||||
Timothy Bruce | 123 | 16th | 154 | |||||||
Norm Patriquin | 157 | 11th | 254 | |||||||
8th | North Texas Tollway Authority | 225 | Sean Duncan | 59 | 26th | 29 | 30 | |||
Don McGee | 51 | 27th | 22 | |||||||
Joe Sutton | 5 | 32th | 2 | |||||||
Barry Weems | 138 | 15th | 172 | |||||||
Division BB | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | Beck Group | 1544 | Jon Mindrup | 178 | 4th | 436 | 30 | |||
Chris Nail | 72 | 15th | 172 | |||||||
Jeff Miller | 168 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
Michael Hameister | 188 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
Silver | ViewPoint Bank | 1382 | Deann Spicer | 102 | 13th | 211 | 30 | |||
Steve Spicer | 179 | Bronze | 466 | |||||||
Craig Foley | 160 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
Michael Sweet | 154 | 8th | 326 | |||||||
Bronze | Hilton | 1040 | Cassandra Robinson | 68 | 16th | 154 | 30 | |||
Brian Augustine | 31 | 25th | 37 | |||||||
Vernon Holland | 184 | Silver | 497 | |||||||
Janie Mathews | 155 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
4th | Markit | 725 | Scott Halmark | 43 | 21th | 79 | 30 | |||
Abe Lieck | 66 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
Nigel Campbell | 125 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
Dave Hackett | 116 | 12th | 232 | |||||||
5th | Ambit Energy | 409 | Joseph Jasso | 122 | 11th | 254 | 30 | |||
LaTonya Johnson | 34 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
Anthony Brown | 6 | 30th | 7 | |||||||
Daniel Padilla | 45 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
6th | THE HEART HOSPITAL Baylor Plano | 395 | Julie Dunagan | 101 | 14th | 191 | 30 | |||
Stephen Shanabrook | 55 | 18th | 121 | |||||||
Shawn Wilson | 18 | 28th | 16 | |||||||
Guy Bradley | 42 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
7th | Argo Data | 362 | Brett Hardin | 4 | 31th | 4 | 30 | |||
Dang Dang | 11 | 29th | 11 | |||||||
Paul Smith | 32 | 24th | 46 | |||||||
Ron Jacobs | 135 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
8th | PrimeLending | 159 | Dan Madsen | 21 | 27th | 22 | 30 | |||
Randy Dorman | 50 | 19th | 106 | |||||||
Patrick Barton | 1 | 32th | 2 | |||||||
Kenny Chenault | 22 | 26th | 29 | |||||||
Division C | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | ETC | 1440 | Toan Dinh | 27 | 17th | 137 | 30 | |||
Dang To | 136 | Silver | 497 | |||||||
Pavan Kumar Yerrabolu | 172 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
Jeff Beyer | 87 | 10th | 277 | |||||||
Silver | A-Team | 1343 | Randy King | 112 | 6th | 379 | 30 | |||
Tai Nguyen | 35 | 15th | 172 | |||||||
Jim Williams | 108 | 8th | 326 | |||||||
Charity Williams | 132 | Bronze | 466 | |||||||
Bronze | Regus | 1103 | Melanie Moghaizel | 117 | 4th | 436 | 30 | |||
Tracy Davlin | 115 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
Joseph Moghaizel | 30 | 16th | 154 | |||||||
James Shelton | 14 | 19th | 106 | |||||||
4th | Flexjet | 1098 | Jeremy Holley | 80 | 11th | 254 | 30 | |||
Delvin Young | 105 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
Jeff Koons | 111 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
Bryan Shockley | 69 | 14th | 191 | |||||||
5th | Texas Capital Bank | 656 | Dan Luellen | 79 | 12th | 232 | 30 | |||
Buck Boyer | 19 | 18th | 121 | |||||||
Justin Dodson | 71 | 13th | 211 | |||||||
Mike Carter | 8 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
Freese and Nichols | 0th | |||||||||
0th | ||||||||||
0th | ||||||||||
0th | ||||||||||
Division D | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | Availity | 1419 | Andrea Chiappe | 156 | 6th | 379 | 30 | |||
Ashish Dhoj | 176 | Silver | 497 | |||||||
Matt Schornack | 153 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
Stan Thomas | 107 | 14th | 191 | |||||||
Silver | Kosmos Energy | 1157 | Edwin Ferguson | 170 | Bronze | 466 | 30 | |||
Josh Graham | 146 | 8th | 326 | |||||||
Doug Trumbauer | 114 | 13th | 211 | |||||||
Hiep Vu | 70 | 16th | 154 | |||||||
Bronze | FM Global | 921 | Jay Kirkwood | 120 | 11th | 254 | 30 | |||
Jessie Salazar | 7 | 24th | 46 | |||||||
Axel Palomares | 41 | 20th | 92 | |||||||
Drew Gardner | 186 | Gold | 529 | |||||||
4th | Air System Components | 906 | Steve Janiga | 127 | 10th | 277 | 30 | |||
Danielle Mast | 13 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
Kathy Hearn | 63 | 17th | 137 | |||||||
Michael Garner | 159 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
5th | National Life Group | 772 | CHRIS DEAN | 16 | 22th | 67 | 30 | |||
Gina Doan | 118 | 12th | 232 | |||||||
EVERETT TAYLOR | 133 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
DANIEL ULLOA | 77 | 15th | 172 | |||||||
6th | Companion Data Services | 713 | Olga Schiller | 54 | 19th | 106 | 30 | |||
John Lang | 158 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
Ming Chin | 60 | 18th | 121 | |||||||
Frank Schiller | 24 | 21th | 79 | |||||||
Division E | Total Points |
Departure Order |
||||||||
Rank | Company | Player | Rank | Points | Part. | |||||
Gold | Convergys | 1472 | Debbie Plouffe | 145 | 8th | 326 | 30 | |||
Edward Hayes | 141 | 9th | 301 | |||||||
Doug Wilbur | 187 | Bronze | 466 | |||||||
Martin Salinas | 161 | 6th | 379 | |||||||
Silver | KBM Group | 1358 | Bobby Ellis | 196 | Gold | 529 | 30 | |||
Joanne Britton | 94 | 13th | 211 | |||||||
Brian Pauling | 62 | 18th | 121 | |||||||
William Sekung | 192 | Silver | 497 | |||||||
Bronze | Mustang Technology Group | 1203 | Wes Dean | 126 | 11th | 254 | 30 | |||
David Tolman | 58 | 19th | 106 | |||||||
Larry Brown | 169 | 5th | 407 | |||||||
JT Miller | 173 | 4th | 436 | |||||||
4th | SOURCE Inc. | 794 | David Lee | 88 | 14th | 191 | 30 | |||
Rick Copeland | 84 | 15th | 172 | |||||||
Aaron Strader | 25 | 21th | 79 | |||||||
Mohammed Ahsan | 148 | 7th | 352 | |||||||
5th | Assess Systems | 569 | Carol Jenkins | 76 | 17th | 137 | 30 | |||
Chad Moomjian | 109 | 12th | 232 | |||||||
Keith McCook | 81 | 16th | 154 | |||||||
Vickie Penney | 3 | 24th | 46 | |||||||
6th | esurance | 492 | Ashley Minor | 38 | 20th | 92 | 30 | |||
Sid Sharma | 10 | 23th | 56 | |||||||
Lamar Godbolt | 12 | 22th | 67 | |||||||
Jared Pitcock | 140 | 10th | 277 |